Wednesday, August 16, 2017

The Q&A Questions: Answered + Vlog + FIRST TIME FLYING


I promised a vlog, so I filmed you guys a vlog. XD A full eight minutes of my face (which no one exactly  needed to see but whatever) And the answers to all of you guy's awesome questions for this spontaneous Q&A.

(Also I somehow got confused and thought Monday was supposed to be the 15th? But oh well, these past couple days ended up being pretty busy for us anyway)

Here you gooooo. *points down below*


Also YES I GOT TO FLY FOR THE FIRST TIME. My mom and I flew down South last weekend, I told you guys my parents were planning on adopting again, so yup, my sister is home now and things have been pretty interesting so far, she's the first older girl with special needs my parents have adopted, (my two other sisters were still pretty little when they brought them home) So yeah. she's super sweet though AND I GOT SOME TRAVEL EXPERIENCE SO YAY, like it's so weird how you can be across the country in like 1.5 hours. XP. (Also, Airport experience which was also pretty interesting)

Soooo yes hope you guys enjoyed the video! ♥

Have you ever flown before?
Ever gotten lost in an airport? (I didn't but I'm just curious XD) 


~Hannah~

Thursday, August 10, 2017

LET'S DO A Q&A + All The Questions Wanted Please


Sooo, I've been wanting to do another vlog-type-thing for a while now ever since my first attempt back in January, ("Oh, you mean the one where you broke down crying before even filming the video?") ahem, yes, that one. Because obviously I can do better than that and hopefully my confidence and video-ing skills have improved since then. So I decided to do a Q&A because I like how interactive they are and frankly I'm not quite sure what I'd vlog about otherwise. XD So yes, shoot me some questions down below if you'd like, and I'll be back on Monday the 15th to answer them all!

Do you prefer doing videos, watching them, or both? 
Any questions? XD

~Hannah~